Government

Finance

Tax Claim Bureau

Main - Paying Your Taxes - Bucks County Tax Collectors- Repository Rules/Repository Listing - Rules for Judicial and Upset Sales

Bucks County (Real Estate) Tax Collectors

Printable Tax Collectors File

Mun No.

Name

Municipality

Address

City

Zip

Phone

1

Patti McVaugh

Bedminster Twp.

6 Hughes Lane

Perkasie

18944

215-871-5379

2

Raymond Wall

Bensalem Twp.

3750 Hulmeville Rd

Bensalem

19020

215-633-3623

3

Peter K. Rosswaag

Bridgeton Twp.

1774 River Rd
PO Box 22

Upper Black Eddy

18972

610-982-9789

4

Anna Larrisey

Bristol Boro.

250 Pond Street

Bristol

19007

215-788-1600

5

Betsey Kelly

Bristol Twp.

2501 Bath Road

Bristol

19007

267-812-2901

6

Ann Calderaio

Buckingham Twp.

4695 York Rd.
PO Box 583

Buckingham

18912

215-794-3070
Website

7

Barbara Klingerman

Chalfont Boro.

40 North Main St.

Chalfont

18914

215-822-7295

8

Kari Tyksinski

Doylestown Borough

353 E. State St.

Doylestown

18901

215-345-7244

9

Sarah Tomlinson

Doylestown Twp.

542 New Britain Rd
PO Box 1086

Doylestown

18901

215-489-5416

10

Susan Paff

Dublin Boro.

119 Maple Avenue
PO Box 52

Dublin

18917

215-249-3382

11

Patty Salva

Durham Twp.

P.O. Box 44

Durham

18039

610-346-6104

12

Kathleen Percetti

East Rockhill Twp.

P.O. Box 68

Perkasie

18944

215-453-8866

13

Kimberly Scarpiello

Falls Twp.

188 Lincoln Highway
Suite 108

Fairless Hills

19030

215-949-9008

14

Chris Bauer

Haycock Twp.

P.O Box 624

Richlandtown

18955

215-536-7111

15

Diane Telly

Hilltown Twp.

P.O. Box 265

Hilltown

18927

215-453-6057

16

Kevin Johnson

Hulmeville Boro.

321 Main Street

Hulmeville

19047

215-757-6531

17

Linda Fanelli

Ivyland Borough

991 Pennsylvania Ave

Ivyland

18974

215-675-0110 or
215-441-6000 x3007 (Day)

18

Ellyn Schoen

Langhorne Borough

111 W. Maple Ave.

Langhorne

19047

215-750-3630

19

Denise Reid

Langhorne Manor Boro.

202 Elm Avenue

Langhorne

19047

215-741-9557

20

Rebecca Cecchine

Lower Makefield Twp.

1100 Edgewood Rd. Suite A

Yardley

19067

215-493-2332

21

Jennifer Yori

Lower Southampton Twp.

1500 Desire Avenue

Feasterville

19053

215-953-5910

22

Ray Chapman

Middletown Township

2222 Trenton Rd

Levittown

19056

215-945-1777

23

Betsy Moyer

Milford Twp.

105 Chestnut Drive

Quakertown

18951

215-536-8307

24

Kathryn Schell

Morrisville Boro.

62 Grandview Ave

Morrisville

19067

215-295-0179

25

Richard Sabol

New Britain Borough

116 Pawnee Road

New Britain

18901

215-489-8658

26

Nancy Jones

New Britain Twp.

207 Park Avenue

Chalfont

18914

215-822-2930

27

Denton Kanouff

New Hope Boro.

15 Riverstone Circle
PO Box 444

New Hope

18938

215-862-0717

28

Judy Musto

Newtown Boro.

23 N. State St.

Newtown

18940

215-504-1284

29

Tammy Sutton

Newtown Twp.

100 Municipal Drive

Newtown

18940

215-968-2800
x 244

30

Karla Aichele

Nockamixon Twp.

17 Honeysuckle Way
PO Box 355

Revere

18953

610-847-1193

31

Bob Borkowski

Northampton Twp.

55 Township Rd. Suite One

Richboro

18954

215-357-1343

32

Donna M. Caracappa

Penndel Boro.

107 Joyce Avenue

Penndel

19047

215-752-7360

33

Judith Patton

Perkasie Boro.

356 Kent Lane

Perkasie

18944

215-258-3442

34

Sherry Bunch-Labs

Plumstead Twp.

P.O. Box 433

Plumsteadville

18949

215-766-3785

35

Donna Roberts

Quakertown Boro.

300 W. Broad Street

Quakertown

18951

215-536-1020

36

Walter M. Johnson

Richland Twp.

520 Station Road
PO Box 940

Richlandtown

18955

215-536-6603

37

Erin Scheetz

Richlandtown Boro.

PO Box 537

Richlandtown

18955

215-802-8764

38

Tammy Macaluso

Riegelsville Boro.

615 Easton Rd
PO Box 351

Riegelsville

18077

610-749-2909

39

Sue Snyder

Sellersville Boro.

8 Nanlyn Avenue
PO Box 435

Sellersville

18960

215-257-9007

40

Jennifer Crocus

Silverdale Boro.

P.O. Box 181

Silverdale

18962

215-257-4706

41

Robert Carr

Solebury Twp.

PO Box 276

Lahaska

18931

215-862-5897

42

Debbie Godshall

Springfield Twp.

2320 Township Rd

Quakertown

18951

610-346-6700

43

Emiline Weiss

Telford Boro.

1 Kynlyn Circle
Po Box 100

Telford

18969

215-723-5640

44

Kimberly Hinrichs

Tinicum Twp.

366 Cafferty Rd

Pipersville

18947

610-294-9669

45

Betsy Moyer

Trumbauersville Boro.

105 Chestnut Dr.
PO Box 458

Quakertown

18951

215-536-8307

46

Richard Hart

Tullytown Boro.

500 Main Street

Tullytown

19007

215-962-4540

47

Nicholas Ettorre

Upper Makefield Twp.

1 Independence Place
PO Box 475

Washington 
Crossing

18977

215-493-3490

48

James Fluehr, Sr

Upper Southampton Twp.

935 Street Rd

Southampton

18966

215-355-4036

49

Barbara Loftus

Warminster Twp.

433 Centennial Ave. Suite 2

Warminster

18974

215-443-8282

50

John Mohan

Warrington Twp.

272 Titus Avenue

Warrington

18976

215-343-4099

51

Denise Betts

Warwick Twp.

1733 Township Greene
PO Box 342

Jamison

18929

215-491-0611

52

Suzanne Clarke

West Rockhill Twp.

1028 A Ridge Road

Sellersville

18960

215-453-1361

53

Greg Soto

Wrightstown Twp.

PO Box 335

Wycombe

18980

215-598-7168

54

Cheryl Cler

Yardley Boro.

141 S. Bell Ave.

Yardley

19067

215-493-9057

Bucks County (Real Estate) Tax Collector List Current as of July, 2015.


T
ax Claim Bureau
Marguerite Genesio, Director
55 East Court Street
Third Floor, Administration Building
Doylestown, PA 18901
Phone: 215-348-6274
Hours: Monday through Friday 8:00 a.m. to 5 p.m.

 


6 Hughes Lane
P.O. Box 1266

6 Hughes Lane
P.O. Box 1266