Government

Finance

Tax Claim Bureau

Main - Paying Your Taxes - Bucks County Tax Collectors- Repository Rules/Repository Listing - Rules for Judicial and Upset Sales

Bucks County (Real Estate) Tax Collectors

Mun No.

Name

Municipality

Address

City

Zip

Phone

01

Patricia Siwert

Bedminster Twp.

3505 Fretz Valley Road

Ottsville

18942

215-795-0287

02

Raymond Wall

Bensalem Twp.

3740 Hulmeville Rd

Bensalem

19020

215-633-3623

03

Peter K. Rosswaag

Bridgeton Twp.

1774 River Rd
PO Box 22

Upper Black Eddy

18972

610-982-9789

04

Anna Larrisey

Bristol Boro.

250 Pond Street

Bristol

19007

215-788-1600

05

Betsey Kelly

Bristol Twp.

2501 Bath Road

Bristol

19007

267-812-2901

06

Ann Calderaio

Buckingham Twp.

4695 York Rd.
P.O. Box 583

Buckingham

18912

215-794-3070
Website

07

Barbara Klingerman

Chalfont Boro.

40 North Main Street

Chalfont

18914

215-822-7295

08

Kari Tyksinski

Doylestown Borough

353 E. State Street

Doylestown

18901

215-345-7244

09

Carol Scarborough

Doylestown Twp.

53 Northwoods Lane
P.O. Box 23

Doylestown

18901

215-348-3418

10

Susan Paff

Dublin Boro.

119 Maple Avenue
P.O. Box 52

Dublin

18917

215-249-3382

11

Patty Salva

Durham Twp.

110 Gallows Run
P.O. Box 44

Durham

18039

610-346-6104

12

Kathleen Percetti

East Rockhill Twp.

P.O. Box 68

Perkasie

18944

215-453-8866

13

Kimberly Scarpiello Crawford

Falls Twp.

188 Lincoln Highway Suite 108

Fairless Hills

19030

215-949-9008

14

Leah DeVito

Haycock Twp.

1551 Mountain View Dr. 
P.O. Box 775

Richlandtown

18955

215-538-9888

15

Diane Telly

Hilltown Twp.

P.O. Box 265

Hilltown

18927

215-453-6057

16

Kathleen Nicastro

Hulmeville Boro.

109 Pennsylvania Avenue

Hulmeville

19047

215-757-0454

17

Linda Fanelli

Ivyland Borough

991 Pennsylvania Ave

Ivyland

18974

215-675-0110 or 215-441-6000 x3007 (Day)

18

Ellyn Schoen

Langhorne Borough

111 W. Maple Ave.

Langhorne

19047

215-750-3630

19

Denise Reid

Langhorne Manor Boro.

202 Elm Avenue

Langhorne

19047

215-741-9557

20

Rebecca Cecchine

Lower Makefield Twp.

1100 Edgewood Road Suite A

Yardley

19067

215-493-2332

21

Jennifer Yori

Lwr Southampton Twp.

1500 Desire Avenue

Feasterville

19053

215-953-5910

22

Ray Chapman

Middletown Township

2222 Trenton Rd

Levittown

19056

215-945-1777

23

Betsy Moyer

Milford Twp.

PO Box 458 

Quakertown

18951

215-536-8307

24

Patricia Pordash

Morrisville Boro.

642 Osborne Avenue
PO Box 1351

Morrisville

19067

215-295-2274

25

Richard Sabol

New Britain Borough

116 Pawnee Road

New Britain

18901

215-489-8658

26

Nancy Jones

New Britain Twp.

207 Park Avenue

Chalfont

18914

215-822-2930

27

Denton Kanouff

New Hope Boro.

15 Riverstone Circle
PO Box 444

New Hope

18938

215-862-0717

28

Judy Musto

Newtown Boro.

23 N. State Street

Newtown

18940

215-504-1284

29

Tammy Sutton

Newtown Twp.

100 Municipal Drive

Newtown

18940

215-968-2800 x 244

30

Karla Aichele

Nockamixon Twp.

17 Honeysuckle Way
P.O.Box 355

Revere

18953

610-847-1193

31

Barbara Bucknum

Northampton Twp.

55 Township Road Suite One

Richboro

18954

215-357-1343

32

Donna M. Caracappa

Penndel Boro.

107 Joyce Avenue

Penndel

19047

215-752-7360

33

Judith Patton

Perkasie Boro.

356 Kent Lane

Perkasie

18944

215-258-3442

34

Sherry Bunch-Labs

Plumstead Twp.

P.O. Box 433

Plumsteadville

18949

215-766-3785

35

Donald Knechel

Quakertown Boro.

320 S. Eleventh Street

Quakertown

18951

215-536-7810

36

Walter M. Johnson

Richland Twp.

1151 Farm House Ln
P.O.Box 940

Richlandtown

18955

215-536-6603

37

Erin Scheetz

Richlandtown Boro.

125 S. Main St
PO Box 537

Richlandtown

18955

215-802-8764

38

Tammy Macaluso

Riegelsville Boro.

615 Easton Rd-PO Box 351

Riegelsville

18077

610-749-2909

39

Sue Snyder

Sellersville Boro.

8 Nanlyn Avenue
PO Box 435

Sellersville

18960

215-257-9007

40

Jennifer Crocus

Silverdale Boro.

P.O. Box 181

Silverdale

18962

215-257-4706

41

Robert Carr

Solebury Twp.

PO Box 276

Lahaska

18931

215-862-5897

 

 

 

5930 Corrigan Rd

Doylestown

18902

 

42

Irene Elinich

Springfield Twp.

2755 Route 412

Coopersburg

18036

610-346-7540

43

Emiline Weiss

Telford Boro.

1 Kynlyn Circle Po Box 100

Telford

18969

215-723-5640

44

Kimberly Hinrichs

Tinicum Twp.

366 Cafferty Road

Pipersville

18947

610-294-9669

45

Betsy Moyer

Trumbauersville Boro.

PO Box 458 

Quakertown

18951

215-536-8307

46

Richard Hart

Tullytown Boro.

50 Stream Lane

Levittown

19055

215-547-3762

47

Nicholas Ettorre

Upr Makefield Twp.

1 Independence Place
PO Box 475

Washington Crossing

18977

215-493-3490

48

James Fluehr, Sr

Upr Southampton Twp.

935 Street Rd

Southampton

18966

215-355-4036

49

Barbara Loftus

Warminster Twp.

401 Gibson Avenue Suite 1

Warminster

18974

215-443-8282

50

John Mohan

Warrington Twp.

272 Titus Avenue

Warrington

18976

215-343-4099

51

Denise Betts

Warwick Twp.

1733 Township Greene
P.O. Box 342

Jamison

18929

215-491-0611

52

Suzanne Clarke

West Rockhill Twp.

1028 A Ridge Road

Sellersville

18960

215-453-1361

53

Greg Soto

Wrightstown Twp.

854 Cherry Lane
P.O. Box 334

Wycombe

18980

215-598-7168

54

Cheryl Lowe

Yardley Boro.

141 S. Bell Avenue

Yardley

19067

215-493-9057


Bucks County (Real Estate) Tax Collector List current as of December 2014.

Tax Claim Bureau
Marguerite Genesio, Director
55 East Court Street
Third Floor, Administration Building
Doylestown, PA 18901
Phone: 215-348-6274
Hours: Monday through Friday 8:00 a.m. to 5 p.m.